Motel 29 Palms

Address: 73842 29 Palms Hwy, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277, United States.
Phone: 7603673484.

Specialties: Motel.
Opinions: This company has 17 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 2.9/5.

Location of Motel 29 Palms

Services

  • Motel

The Motel 29 Palms, located at 73842 29 Palms Hwy in Twentynine Palms, California, offers budget accommodation to travelers. Here's what customers mention about their experiences:

What customers mention

  • Pros: Some customers appreciate the motel's retro style and the kindness of the proprietor, Maggie. They also highlight its location, with a restaurant next door and being close to attractions. One customer found the room clean and the price reasonable.
  • Cons: Other customers had negative experiences, including poor room conditions (smells, old carpet, chipped paint), a dirty pool, and rude service. They also noted a higher price compared to nearby motels with better conditions.

Frequently asked questions about Motel 29 Palms

What services does Motel 29 Palms offer?

Motel.

Where is Motel 29 Palms located?

Motel 29 Palms is located at 73842 29 Palms Hwy, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277, United States.

How can I contact Motel 29 Palms?

You can contact Motel 29 Palms by phone at +1 760-367-3484.

What do customers say about Motel 29 Palms?

Motel 29 Palms has 17 customer reviews, with an average rating of 2.9.

Reviews of Motel 29 Palms

What customers mention

  • Service: “Don't do it!!! The room smelled, the carpet is looks very old, paint is chipped all over the place, and the pool is dirty. There is a "For Sale" sign out front, which probably mean…”
  • Price: “This motel has a lot of retro style, and the proprietor Maggie couldn't be any nicer. She made helpful suggestions about things to do besides the Park, and even qualified them by s…”
Motel 29 Palms
Raina M.
5/5

This motel has a lot of retro style, and the proprietor Maggie couldn't be any nicer. She made helpful suggestions about things to do besides the Park, and even qualified them by saying, "I'm not trying to order your life, just thought you might like to know." The (small) room was clean and bright at a rate just $15 more than Motel 6. The property has almost as much natural beauty as 29 Palms Inn down the road at a fraction of the price, and I could walk to pretty much anything I needed.

Motel 29 Palms
Melanie S.
5/5

The manager was very nice friendly the room very clean . Very reasonable price. We would like to stay there again

Motel 29 Palms
Bruce M.
4/5

Great location and desert kitchen restaurant right next door

Motel 29 Palms
Jesse E.
4/5

Great little motel. Cheap and clean.

Go up